You are in control of your own cookies 🍪
This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. By clicking "Accept All", you agree to our use of cookies. See our Cookie Policy for more information.

Your Privacy Choices

Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information

Targeted Advertising Opt-Out

As a California resident, the California Consumer Privacy Act (“CCPA”) provides you the right to opt out of the “sale” of your personal information to third parties. We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. Under the CCPA, “sale” is defined broadly is not limited to just the payment of money. We do not directly sell your personal information in the conventional sense (i.e., for money). Like many companies, we connect you with other companies that offer services you may be interested in. We may disclose your personal information to third parties that in turn offer you insurance products or services in exchange for monetary or other valuable consideration. Such sharing can qualify as a “sale” under the CCPA.

For more details about how we handle your data, please refer to our Privacy Policy. If you have any questions or concerns, please contact our Privacy Team at privacy@knownuggets.com.

Please complete this form to opt-out of the “sale” of your personal information. The information you provide in this form will be used solely for the purpose of communicating with you about this request and for us to search our records.

We have received your opt-out request! Your privacy preferences have been updated successfully.
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

You may also control the information collected through your browser when visiting our websites by setting your preferences in the Cookie Settings.

You will still see some advertising, regardless of your selection. Because interest-based advertising relies on cookies and other similar technologies, opting out needs to be controlled and stored at the device and/or browser level. Your selections may not transfer to other devices and/or browsers and may be reset if you clear your selection on your device and/or browser. We also cannot control how your data is collected and used on other sites. Please note, some transfers of your Personal Information may not be included in your Opt-Out Rights and certain exemptions may apply under the applicable Data Protection Laws. For the purposes of this notice, “Personal Information” has the meaning given in applicable Data Protection Laws but does not include information exempted from those laws.